Public Service Stars

Students who fulfill Northwestern Law's public service hourly goal are honored at a luncheon during graduation week and receive special recognition at graduation. Their names are highlighted in the graduation bulletin, and they receive gold and purple honor cords and tassels to wear at the graduation ceremony.

In 2016-2017, 471 students logged more than 19,000 hours of public service, and 197 graduating seniors were recognized for completing their public service hours.

Are You A Star?

Turn in your Time Log to get on the Public Service Honor Roll.

Congratulations to the following students in the classes of 2017-2019 who have met or exceeded the public service goal:

Class of 2017

Mmachukwu Afoaku*
Evirawaty Agustina
Naomi Alan**
Colby Alexis
Kathryn Allen
Dana Amato*
Anay Amin
Seth Anderson
Stephanie Asplundh
Anavictoria Avila
Mila Babic
Jaya Bajaj
Ross Berlin
Evan Bianchi
Heather Natasha Bowen**
Susanna Bramlett
Blayre Brown
Nicholas Brown
Victoria Brown
Diahndra Burman*
Leif Donald Buschmann
Jared Calvert
David Castillo Gocher
Katherine Deming Cavanaugh
Amanda Chan
Anum Chaudhry
Daniel Chen
Gina Chen
Jack Chen
Daniel Cho**
Michelle Cho
Ok Ki Cho*
Stephanie Ciupka*
Martha Clarke*
Deanna Clugston*
James Thomas Coleman
Brian Cook
Ana Cordova**
Patrick Cordova
Stephen Cornelius
Sarah Crocker*
Courtney Cronin
Lianqi Cui
Athena Dalton
Lauren Dana**
Kassandra Davis
Jessica Dent
Andrew Dilts
Raffana Donelson
Tomislava Dragicevic
Brendan Duffy
James Dunlea*
Shana Dunning
Arnav Dutt
Elizabeth Dybal
Woodger Graff Faugas**
Marisa Fenn
Samuel Feldman
Rachael Foust
Natale Fuller
Saige Gallop
Blanca Garcia
Antonio Delcerro Gaston*
Danielle Goldstein
Eliana Gonzalez
Phillip Goodman*
Jonathan Gordon
Shannon Gross
Derek Gumm
Thomas Guzman
Caroline Hammer*
Chanelle Han
Jenna Harris
Victoria Hartman
Kimberly Mason Henricks
Christopher Hinojosa**
Shams Hirji
Kathryn Hogg*
Beth Holtzman**
Wyatt Honse
Abigail Hoverman
Francisco Gallegos Hoyos*
Eric Huang
Justin Hunter
Tina Jeon
Jimin Jeong
Kyunghwa Jeong
Hezi Ji
Tyler Johnson
Omar Jooma
Reshma Kamath*
Mikyong Kang
Nicholas Kelly
Sothie Keo
Sarah Khezri
Hyojung Kim
Nicholas Koch
Raja Krishnan
Manfred Kubler

Class of 2017 (cont.)

David Lakin*
Stephen Laudone
MacGregor LeBuhn
Jonathan Lee**
Meagan Courtenay Leslie
Erinn Lewis-Faupel
Miriam Liabo
James Lim
Wei-Chung Lin
Tyler Lippert
Yakun Liu*
Rose Llamo
Alessandra Fortes Lobo
Leo Lucisano
David Lurie
Allison Luzwick
Jocelyne Ma
Albert Maldonado
Trevor Martin
Eric Monteiro De Medeiros*
Cristina Messerschmidt
William McGlothlin
Brenna McLean**
Caroline McMahon
Ivory Mills
Marco Minichiello
Yan Mo
Matthew Monahan*
Kirsten Moran
Emily Morrison
Alexandra Moxley
Atefeh Namvaryshad
Andres Navedo
Ngozi Nezianya*
Dong Whi Noh
Timothy Nolan
Brittani Ojogho
Efa Nkanu Onnoghen
Melisa Ortes Gonzalez

Vishal Padwal
Michelle Page
Novaira Paul
Gergana Peeva
Scott Persinger
Julia Prochazka**
Izabella Prusskaya
Stephanie Pulliam
Elise Quinones
Luisa Fernanda Gutierrez Quintero
Tracy Reyes
Yuh-Kyoung Rhie
Andrew Rodheim
Rebecca Ross
Victoria Ryan*
Mario Samos*
Craig Sanders
Alanna Sandoval
Dylan Schweers
Justin Sharp
Rachel Shpringer*
Kshiteesh Shukla
Maria Antonieta Silva Martinez
Seunghyun Sim
Patrick Simonaitis
Tomisha Stanford**
Erica Stern
Sean Stratmoen
Ashley Strojny
Hong Sun
Simon Svirnovskiy
Alison Tan
Eva Tanna*
Farzeen Tariq**
Qianli Tian
Lisa Tran
Beau Tremitiere*
Margaret Truesdale
Bradley Tucker
Conor Tucker
Temitayo Umoren
Elizabeth Vance
Maria del Carmen Villagomez Menendez
Ariel Volpe
John Claude Walton
Xi Wang
Xiaohua Wang
Zheng Wang
Brittany Washington
Haley Wasserman
Julia Waterhous
James Wintering
Christopher Wong
Xingjia Yao
Jia Ying*
Tiandouwa Yuan*
Jasmine Zee
Joseph Zelasko
Liying Zhu
Branden Tracey Zollar*


Class of 2018

John Bollman
Hye Cho
SAdie Concepcion
Lari Dierks
Kyle Dombeck
Michael Gajewsky
Frances Guerrero
Joseph Hawkins
Margaret Houseknecht
Benjamin Jones
Eleanor Kittilstad
Benjamin Koenigsfeld
Chloe Korban
Jentry Lanza
Sumer Marquette
Connor Menneto
Holly Morris
Taylor Mullaney
Carter Plotkin
Marc Sana
Eric Schanowski
Sarah Silins
Julia Waterhous
Elizabeth Westrope
Michael White


Class of 2019

Hillary Chutter-Ames 
Emelia Carroll
Christina Lopez
Alexander Ogren
Russell Quarles
Emily Roznowski
Benjamin Seelig
Noor Tarabishy
Shelisa Thomas
Elizabeth Wurm