Donor Scholarships

Northwestern Pritzker School of Law is fortunate to have financial aid packages supported by donor-funded scholarships. The Law School is grateful to recognize those scholarships listed below that were made possible by our generous community of alumni and friends. 

  • Zeamore A. Ader Memorial Scholarship
  • African American History and Culture Endowed Scholarship
  • Edwin C. Austin Scholarship
  • Steven and Jane Bahls Scholarship
  • John Clark Baker Scholarship
  • George A. Basta Scholarship
  • Nick and Esther Beam Scholarship for Michigan
  • Bellows-Brilliant Family Scholarship
  • Lewis and Henrietta Bennett Memorial Scholarship
  • George and Bon E. Berner Memorial Scholarship
  • John S. Lord and Cushman B. Bissell Scholarship
  • Bluhm Scholarship
  • Louis & Phyllis Blumenthal Scholarship
  • Edward J. Bluth Scholarship
  • Judge John S. Boyle Scholarship
  • George Brode, Sr. Fellowship
  • Brodsky JD-MBA Scholars Fund
  • Isidore Brown Scholarship
  • Brunswick/Vanneman Scholarship
  • Kenneth Farwell Burgess Scholarship
  • Ira M. Burman and Bernice Burman Scholarship
  • David Campbell Scholarship
  • Howard and Betsy Chapman Law Scholarship
  • Arthur D. Chilgren Scholarship
  • Class of 1937 Scholarship
  • Law Class of 1954 Scholarship
  • Class of 1972 Law School Scholarship
  • Class of 1975 Scholarship
  • Clearing Corporation Charitable Foundation Scholarship
  • Lewis Larned Coburn Memorial Scholarship
  • Cohen JD-MBA Scholarship
  • George A. Cohon International Scholarship
  • Owen L. Coon Law School Scholarship
  • Joan Marie Corboy Scholarship
  • Virgil B. Day Scholarship
  • Scholarship of the Decalogue Society of Lawyers in Memory of Oscar M. Nudelman
  • Scholarship of the Decalogue Society of Lawyers in Memory of Richard G. Kahn
  • Judge Warren H. Deering Scholarship
  • Adele Rabino Deller Memorial Scholarship
  • Frederic R. De Young Scholarship
  • George C. Dix Scholarship
  • Judge L. O. Class of 1897 and Minnie Eagleton Scholarship
  • Bernard M. & Melba E. Epstein Scholarship
  • Susan and Jerome Ettelson Law Scholarship
  • Evans LLM-IHR Scholarship
  • Evans/Crowder JD/MBA Scholarship
  • Bard Ferrall Book Scholarship
  • First Generation Scholarship
  • Richard H. Foege and Blanche F. Johnson Scholarship
  • Hendrik Folonie Scholarship
  • George E. Frazer, Jr. Scholarship
  • Arthur S. Freeman Public Interest Scholarship
  • Pauline V. and William F. Garvey Scholarship
  • Robert H. & Mary L. Gault Scholarship
  • Jerome and Jamie Gilson Scholarship
  • Milton and Toddie Gray Scholarship
  • Carmela De Bonis Grippo Scholarship
  • Geoffrey F. Grossman Scholarship
  • Grosvenor Scholarship
  • Dean Hansell LGBT Advocates Scholarship
  • Jacqueline Shadur Harris Scholarship
  • Thomas W. Hawkins Scholarship
  • Sara Hays and John Mitchell Scholarship
  • Richard D. Heda Scholarship
  • Joseph H. Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship
  • Hispanic/Latinx History and Culture Endowed Scholarship
  • William O. and Marcia A. Hochkammer Scholarship
  • Barbara Su Hoeflich Scholarship
  • Thomas MacLay Hoyne Scholarship
  • Gladys & Virginia Janson Scholarship
  • JD-MBA Program Scholarship
  • Jennings Molinari Scholarship
  • Robert T. and Barbara M. Jensen Scholarship
  • Jack Jones Scholarship
  • Maurice C. Kaplan Scholarship
  • Eugene Kart Scholarship
  • Diane Mary Katz Scholarship
  • Kellogg/Law Scholarship
  • Ronald Kennedy Law Scholarship
  • Harry L. Kinser Scholarship for Health Law
  • Kirkland & Ellis Scholarship
  • Thomas Kittle-Kamp and Margaret Mendez Kittle-Kamp Scholarship
  • John Sumner Koch Scholarship
  • Francis S. Kosmerl Foundation Scholarship
  • Kruse Family Scholarship
  • Law Alumni Scholarship
  • Law School Annual Fund Scholarship
  • James Garfield Lemon, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Lisker Family Scholarship
  • LLM Tax Scholarship
  • Timothy G. Lowry Scholarship
  • John P. and Judy G. Lynch Scholarship
  • Brunson MacChesney Memorial Scholarship
  • Joan Carmel Matlaw Memorial Scholarship
  • Russell H. Matthias, Sr. Endowment
  • Benjamin Mazur Scholarship
  • Irene V. McCormick Law Scholar
  • Katharine Dexter McCormick Scholarship
  • Edward H. McDermott for the School of Law Scholarship
  • Carl McGowan Fellowship
  • Edward and Darlene Meier Scholarship
  • Oscar Middlekauf Scholarship
  • Virginia M. Murphy/Maxi-Metre Scholarship
  • Lawrence Nelson, Jr., Scholarship
  • Walter and Dawn Clark Netsch Scholarship
  • Kathy and Jon Newcomb Scholarship 
  • Mrs. M. G. Newman-Jacob Newman Scholarship
  • Frank C. Nicholas Scholarship
  • Marianne Djidrova Nielsen Scholarship
  • Allan H. Novogrod Scholarship
  • James and Vanita Oelschlager Scholarship
  • Nat P. Ozmon Scholarship
  • Robert Parrillo Scholarship
  • Alexander Frederick Paul Law Scholarship
  • Edwin E. and Kitty M. Perkins Scholarship
  • Polikoff Scholarship
  • Charles and Ruth Pollard Scholarship
  • Patricia Powell Scholarship
  • Edward Pree/Flora Aull Scholarship
  • George L. Quilici Scholarship
  • Katherine Rahl Scholarship
  • Fred A. Rathje Scholarship
  • Mrs. Anna L. Raymond-James Nelson Raymond Fellowship
  • Mrs. Anna L. Raymond Scholarship
  • Don and Jeannette Reuben Scholarship
  • The Dean Ritchie Scholarship
  • Rivers Casino Criminal Justice Scholarship
  • Charles Bennett Robison Class of 1937 Scholarship
  • Victor G. Rosenblum Memorial Scholarship
  • David C. and Sarajean Ruttenberg Scholarship
  • Rufus H. Sage Law School Scholarship
  • David and Libby Savner Scholarship
  • Ernest U. Schroeter Scholarship
  • Alfred I. Schwerdlin Scholarship
  • Louis H. Serota Endowed Scholarship
  • Edward Ralph Sinkler Scholarship
  • Elmer A. Smith Scholarship
  • Joseph and Sophie Spak Scholarship
  • Granvil I. Specks Scholarship
  • Robert Sprecher Scholarship
  • Ernest Peter Strassburger Jr. Scholarship
  • Kathleen M. and William A. Streff, Jr. Scholarship
  • Nassim and Sophie Suleiman Fellowship
  • Gary Sumers Endowed Scholarship
  • Thad M. Talcott Jr. Law Scholarship
  • Shirley Tark Scholarship
  • John L. Taros, JD '87 Memorial Scholarship
  • Tau Epsilon Rho Scholarship
  • Orville Taylor Law School Scholarship
  • Honorable James R. Thompson JD '54 Scholarship
  • Judge Floyd E. Thompson Memorial Scholarship
  • Trobman Family Scholarship
  • John Jeremiah Turcotte Environmental Law Scholarship
  • Veber Family Scholarship
  • The Philip E. von Ammon Scholarship
  • Wellington Walker Scholarship
  • Walter Family Scholarship
  • Waltz-Edman Scholarship
  • Fannie M. Ware Endowment for Law School Scholarships
  • Harold Washington Scholarship
  • Dan Weil Scholarship
  • Charles Weinfeld Scholarship
  • Mahlon Ogdon West Law School Book Scholarship
  • Ednyfed H. Williams Memorial Scholarship
  • Ervin and Vida Wilson Endowed Scholarship
  • Harold Hoon Wo Wong Memorial Scholarship
  • Amy Eloise Wright Memorial Scholarship